PDA

View Full Version : Connection Error


King Jones
08-02-2008, 10:26 AM
After I log on and everything and get to a room, about every 2-3 mins. I get a popup that says Connection Error with various things under it. I've talked to other people and they say they get it too but not as much as I do. Is there anyway I can fix that or is it the game?

Diablo
08-02-2008, 10:36 AM
Thats maybe your NET. I got that when my NET is slow.

King Jones
08-02-2008, 10:42 AM
It shouldnt be my net. My net speed is 100mbps on cable connection. I'm not lagging or anything just gettin them popups. And it sucks when it pops up right when my lights start going.